Standard delivery £3, Free delivery on orders over £30

Carrier oil - Peach kernel 100ml

Carrier oil - Peach kernel 100ml

Regular price
£4.00
Sale price
£4.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

Botanical Name: Prunus Persica

Other Names: Peach oil

Origin: Spain

Color and Smell: 

Texture: 

Shelf Life: 1 year

the Peach was brought to Europe from the Middle East by the Romans. Over the years it has become widely grown in many of the warmer European countries and has also become widely grown in the US.